CREDITS


Short Films - Steadicam - TV Film Drama, Feature Trailers

One last dance DoP: Serge Teulon Dir: Luke Losey
The Chop DoP: Emma Dalesman Dir: Lewis rose
Balcony DoP: Brian Fawcett Dir: Toby Fell-Holden
The Gentleman Thief DoP: Miles Ridgeway Dir: Roland Kennedy
Nothings Going to change my world DoP: Luciana Riso Dir: Philip James McGoldrick
Beasts DoP; Yinka Edward DiR:Maria Martinez
Adrift DoP; Miles Ridgway DiR: Sophie Russell
Monster Hunters DoP; Andrew Alderslade DiR: Brigitta Szaszfai
The Earth Belongs To No One DoP; Alistair Little DiR: Ani Laurie Boulahrii
Mr Perfect DoP: Leigh Alner
Patriot DoP; David Pimm, DIR: Eva Riley
Seahorse DoP; Ian Forbes, DIR: Daniel Montanarini
Compassion DoP; Beniamino Barrese, DIR: Roberto Oliveri
Big Girls C4 Coming Up, DoP; David Marsh, DIR: Leanne Welham
Henry C4 Coming Up, DoP; Suzie Lavelle, DIR: Michael Pearce
The Ring Cycle DoP; Stuart Biddlescome, DIR: Erin Cramer
Cuckmere Estuary DoP; Timothy Chen, DIR: Ola Jankowska
Z1 (DoP; Charlie Goodger, DIR: Gabriel Gauchet)
All Men’s Dead (DoP; David Woodman, DIR: David Simpson)
Run (DoP; Mike Lloyd, DIR: Shelagh McLeod)
The Imposters (DoP; Sam Care, DIR: Jules Stevens)
Where the monsters go 35mm, 1st unit Camera Operator / Steadicam (DoP: Ciro Candia, DIR: Ivan Poynton)
In the meadows DoP; Jonathan Harvey, DIR: Dave Smith)
New Leaf (DoP; Sam Care, DIR: Jules Stevens)
‘Orrible (Pretzel Films, DoP; Jake Dypka, DIR: Giles Ripley)
Small Town Glory (DoP; Beniamino Barrese, DIR: Mary Nighy)
How much for my Brother (DoP; Liam Iandoli, DIR; Joe Tucker)
Sweet Life (DoP; Rob Wilton, DIR: Gabriel Amaral)
Precipice (DoP; David Liddell, DIR; Julius Amedume)
The File Room (DoP; Lee Wooster, DIR: Vanessa Gibbes)
High Point (DoP; Liam Iandoli, DIR; Erik Bostedt)
James and the Worm (DoP; Ula Pontikos, DIR; )
Baghdad Express (DOP: Stuart Biddlescombe, DIR: Nimer Rashed)
Car Trouble (HD Short Film, Red 1, DOP: Jonathan Harvey, DIR: Dave Hunt)
Hay Bales (16mm Short Film, DoP: Liam Iandoli, DIR: Al Mackay)
The Level playing Field HD Short Film, 1st unit Camera Operator / Steadicam (DOP: Leigh Alner DIR: Mark Owen)
Wonderland Short Film, VIP productions / Rhys Daniels Trust, (DoP: Simon Fuller)
The Orchard (35mm Short Film, DOP: Sara Deane DIR: Andrew Saunders)
Park Close (Short Film, DOP: Leigh Alner DIR: Maj-Britt Lacour)
Why Don’t You Dance? (35mm Short Film, DOP: Felix Wiedemann DIR: Marius Nolteanu)
By the Grace Of God (DOP: Dan Stafford Clark, DIR: Ralitza Petrova)
Transient (HD Feature trailer, Red 1, DOP: James Friend, DIR: Stuart Galloway)
Blackwater (DOP: Brian Fawcett, DIR: Konstantinos Frangopoulos)
The Rain Horse (Short Film, Red 1 HD, DOP: Arnau Vallis Colomer, DIR: Sebastian Godwin)
Four Weeks (Short Film, DoP: Vanessa Whyte, DIR: Mahdi Fleifel)
The Confidence Trick (Short Film, DoP;Sam Care)
Brixton 85 (Short Film, DoP Vanessa Whyte, DIR: Tom Green)
The Player (Short Film, DoP Charlie Stanfield, DIR: Mary Nighy)
Elephants (Short Film, DoP: Jean Louis Schuller, DIR: Sally Pearce)
Come Here Today (Short Film, Woodall productions, DoP David Luthor, DIR: Simon Abound)
Like Father (Short Film, DoP: Jonathan Harvey, DIR: Gabrielle Russell)
The Carriageway (35 mm Short Film, DoP: Ciro Candia, DIR: Shammasian Brothers)
Love Letters (Short Film, DoP: Laura bellingham Sargeant, DIR: Samantha Harrie)
Friends Forever (Short Film, DoP: Edu Grau, DIR: Marcal Fores)
Ela (35mm Short Film, DoP: Liam Iandoli, DIR: Silvanna Aguire)
Earthquakes (Short Film, DoP: Neus Olle, DIR: Ben Fogg)
Moog (Short Film, DoP: Morgan Peline, DIR: Haris Vafeiadis)
Daniel Cares (NFTS Short Film, DoP: Edu Grau, DIR: Nic Shearer)
The Spirit of the Fox (16mm Short Film, DoP: Jonathan Harvey, DIR: Moritz Baumann)
Jesse’s Girl (35mm Short, Talamasca , Productions, DoP: Eduardo Grau, DIR: Christian Barbe)
Daddy’s Little Helper (35mm Short Film, Hot Tail Films, DoP: Glenn Warrilow, DIR: Daniel Wilson)
My life in Film (16mm BBC Film Drama, DoP: Andy Hollis, DIR: Toby MacDonald)
Strange (16mm Film Drama, BBC / Big Bear Films, DoP: Paul Bond, DIR: Joe Aherne)
The end of the party (Short Film, Talamasca Productions, DOP Arnau Vallis Colomer, DIR: Sebastian Godwin)
Viva Mumbo (16mm Short Film, Fly On The Wall, DoP: Daniel Cohen, DIR: Jason Edwards